Leadership

  • OFFICERS
    President: Jeff Naylor – Email
    President Elect: Nick Kravanya – Email
    Secretary: Stephanie Houseman – Email
    Program Chair: Elizabeth Uhrich – Email
    Treasurer: Scott Wolter – Email
    Executive Director: Darren Altadonna – Email

  • ISDS HOUSE OF DELEGATES
    Christa Hopp
    Gary Fischer
    Darren Altadonna

    Alternates:
    Keith Dickey
    Todd Massie
    Scott Wolter

  • AUDITING COMMITTEE
    Darren Altadonna – Email
    Ken Hyten – Email
    Ken Kosten – Email

  • DENT-IL-PAC
    Gary Fischer – Email

  • LCCC/EDUCATION COMMITTEE
    Kathy Shafer – Email
    Scott Wolter – Email
    Daniel Woodlock – Email

  • NOMINATING COMMITTEE
    Darren Altadonna, Chair – Email
    Keith Bryant – Email
    Steve Hyten – Email

  • PEER REVIEW COMMITTEE
    Gary Fischer, Chair – Email
    Bill Heintz – Email
    Christa Hopp – Email
    John Houseman – Email
    Katie Kosten – Email
    Bruce Rotter – Email
    Phil Valicoff – Email

  • RECRUITMENT AND RETENTION COMMITTEE
    Mary Lucido, Chair – Email
    Bill Heintz – Email
    Steve Hyten – Email
    J.R. Keller – Email
    Brianna Oller – Email

MDDS PAST PRESIDENTS

C.B. Rohland-1905
C.C. Corbett-1906
J. M. Barcus-1907
G.A. McMillen-1908
W.E. Holland-1909
E.L. Burroughs-1910
F.C. Hopkins-1911
W.A. Alexander-1912
H.L. Dickinson-1913
J.O. Rice-1914
N.D. Vedder-1915–1916
R.E. Cockrell-1917
L.O. Landon-1918–1919
D.L. Reid-1920
L.W. Cohlmeyer-1921
R.M. Kane-1922
E.H. Krekeler-1923
W.W. Emons-1924
N.H. Niedringhaus-1925
M.L. Jeans-1926
E.T. Gallagher-1927
O.R. Keenan-1928
J.W. Coleman-1929
F.L. Walter-1930
A.W. Rue-1931
A.D. Stocker-1932
L.M. Fink-1933
G.G. Watson-1934
H.H. Levi-1935
J.E. Mahoney-1936
R.E. Baumann-1937
Fred Elmore-1938
Earl E. Shepard-1939
G.A. Smith-1940
R.E. Hopkins-1941
A.W. Brandhorst-1942
T.F. Francis-1943
G.I. Allen-1944
W.H. Schroeder-1945
Bryan Caffery-1946
H.W. Stephenson-1947
Walter Witthofft-1948
Clarence W. Harrison-1949
Paul A. Maley-1950
Earl K. Vickers-1951
Lester D. Barton-1952
Bernard H. Klueg-1953
Leo M. Coleman-1954
Charles J. Hemphill-1955
Ralph A. Dickson-1956
Philip A. Ritter-1957
C. Paul Pfaff-1958–1959
L. Hood Harris-1960
Maurice Hill-1961
Carlyle A. Schmitt-1962
M.E. Schulmeister-1963
Robert L. Marks-1964
F.E. Walter-1965
Joseph F. Emons-1966
Ralph H. Baahlmann-1967
Karl E. Rebenshied-1968
Albert W. Trtanj-1969
R. Daniel Elliott-1970
C.N. Koch-1971
Edgar Davison-1972
John Klockenkemper-1973
Frank P. Bellipanni-1974
Kenneth Beach-1975
Henry Elsbach-1976
Curtis O. Berrey-1977
David Roberson-1978
Kenneth C. Hyten-1979
Scott Hendrickson-1980
Brent Wohlford-1981
Joachim O. Bauer-1982
William J. Stapleton-1983
John M. Beatty-1984
Victoria L. Dawdy-1985
Neal W. Roller-1986
Thomas E. Barker-1987
Randall Crammond-1988
Mark S. Friederich-1989
Gregory Wigton-1990
Keith W. Dickey-1991
Gary Bunger-1992
George Helden-1993
Kenneth Kollmann-1994
Debra M. Schwenk-1995
Jeffrey Colligan-1996
Scott Wolter-1997
William Heintz-1998
Philip Valicoff-1999
James Kiehne-2000
Kenneth Webb-2001
Mary Lucido-2002
Warren Waters-2003
David Brickman-2004
Darren Altadonna-2005
M. Todd Massie-2006
Debra A. Dixon-2007
Keith Bryant-2008
Steven Hyten-2009
Matthew Bauer-2010
Charles Borden-2011
Edward Rose-2012
Aaron Etcheson-2013
Katie Kosten-2014
Gary Fischer-2015
Christa Hopp-2016
Ken Rawson-2017